Friday, July 16, 2010

Childfund Update

Thanks and God Bless you all who have helped feed the children of East Timor. Your donations have been a great help. Jesus fed the masses with some bread and a few fish. We cannot perform such miracles, but your help is in his honor.

Joh 21:13 Jesus then cometh, and taketh bread, and giveth them, and fish likewise.

Sales of "Salvation Highway" continue to improve. Operation Christmas Child will truly benefit from your promotion of this book.

Thank you, God Bless and Keep the Faith

Jim Hewitt

Sunday, April 4, 2010

ChildFund International

Part of the proceeds from the book and thru your generous donations Leonilde Agusta Dos Santos from East Timor is receiving medical care, food, and an education. Thank you for your help and support.

Nickname: Nona
Age: 9 years, 7 months
Birthday: August 18, 2000

Send letters to:
Leonilde Agusta Dos Santos
Goretti ChildFund
P. O. Box 222
Dili, East Timor

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Haitian Refief

All proceeds for the first six months of the year 2010 from the sale of Salvation Highway will be donated to help the people of Haiti. Our hearts and prayers go out to the victims of the earthquake and their families. Please donate using the PayPal link. Those that donate are truly blessed.
God Bless.

James Hewitt