Friday, July 16, 2010

Childfund Update

Thanks and God Bless you all who have helped feed the children of East Timor. Your donations have been a great help. Jesus fed the masses with some bread and a few fish. We cannot perform such miracles, but your help is in his honor.

Joh 21:13 Jesus then cometh, and taketh bread, and giveth them, and fish likewise.

Sales of "Salvation Highway" continue to improve. Operation Christmas Child will truly benefit from your promotion of this book.

Thank you, God Bless and Keep the Faith

Jim Hewitt

Sunday, April 4, 2010

ChildFund International

Part of the proceeds from the book and thru your generous donations Leonilde Agusta Dos Santos from East Timor is receiving medical care, food, and an education. Thank you for your help and support.

Nickname: Nona
Age: 9 years, 7 months
Birthday: August 18, 2000

Send letters to:
Leonilde Agusta Dos Santos
Goretti ChildFund
P. O. Box 222
Dili, East Timor

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Haitian Refief

All proceeds for the first six months of the year 2010 from the sale of Salvation Highway will be donated to help the people of Haiti. Our hearts and prayers go out to the victims of the earthquake and their families. Please donate using the PayPal link. Those that donate are truly blessed.
God Bless.

James Hewitt

Thursday, December 31, 2009

A Good Year

Well, thank you to all who bought the book and have spread the word. Together we have have raised $225 for Gods' work. All proceeds have been donated to Operation Christmas Child(, OMS International(, and Catholic Charities(

Lets pray and hope that next year will be even better. Thanks and God Bless.

Monday, June 22, 2009

Publication Day

The day has finally come. Salvation Highway is published and available for purchase. To purchase, please go to my Publishers web store at Each book sells for $13. ALL money raised thru the sale of this book will go to support Missionary organizations. I keep not one cent for my own personal gain!

Thursday, June 4, 2009

Publication Date is set for June 15th.

My dream is finally a reality. Salvation Highway will be officially published on or about June 15th. Have you ever wondered, “Where is God?” Do you acknowledge a savior? Is prayer part of your daily routine like eating and washing? This book delves into many topics regarding mankind’s relationship with God.

“And an highway shall be there, and a way, and it shall be called The way of holiness; the unclean shall not pass over it; but it shall be for those: the wayfaring men, though fools, shall not err therein.” - Isaiah 35:8

Tuesday, April 21, 2009

Where is God?

We live in a society that is increasingly hostile to Christians and people of every faith. America has become a nation where public school students are prohibited from praying in school, acknowledging their dependence upon God, and forming religious clubs. American society has openly challenged its schools and communities from displaying nativity scenes, the Ten Commandments, and other symbols of our religious and moral heritage. Our country was founded on the principles of freedom. It is a sad state of affairs when the only time people acknowledge God’s existence is when they face a hardship, a trying time or a loss, and desire his help.